live-support
phone-icn
Home   »   Visa Services   »   Thailand

Find Visa Information

Country

Purpose of Visit

Thailand
Visa Note & Fees
  • Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months with two blank pages facing together.
  • Visa application form completely filled in and signed by applicant.
  • Two color photographs of the applicant as per the specification: (3.5 x 4.5 cm), not older than 3 months with white background, face and eyes are in direct position to the camera, without sunglasses or hat or any other head covering, except for some religious beliefs or ethnic background.
  • Evidence of Transportation: confirmed tickets in and out of Thailand.
  • Proof of confirmed hotel/accommodation reservation in Thailand with address and contact number under applicant's name covering total number of days wished to say in Thailand. If travel in group, must provide a cover letter stating all names with passport numbers, plan of travel, and place(s) to stay.
  • If intend to stay with relatives or friends must provide invitation letter along with their ID/passport photocopy. In case they are not Thai, must provide their working records in Thailand, e.g. work permit, letter from company they are working with valid at least six months.
  • In case of group of travelers guaranteed by private travel agent or sponsored by public/private corporate. However, the agent/corporate must issue a guarantee/sponsor letter which is signed by authorized person and attached with the list of group members citing details (name and passport details of each individual, confirmed return flight information and hotel reservation of the group.
  • Proof of adequate finance under the company's name should be submitted along with guarantee/sponsor letter when the tour is guaranteed by private travel agent or sponsored by public/private corporate.
  • Name and address of local guarantor: must provide name, address, telephone number, and fax numbers of travel agent. In case of individuals, must provide name, address, telephone number, and fax numbers of parents, relatives, or friends, in India.
  • Name and address of guarantor in Thailand: must provide name, address, telephone number, and fax numbers of the partnered travel agent/company or group/personal tour-guide in Thailand.
  • Processing Time is 3 working days. If there is any further verification required on the submitted documents there will be a further delay in the above mentioned processing time. The travel date should be minimum seven working days from the date of submission at Thailand visa application centre.
  • All travel agents and representatives need to carry a letter of authority from the applicants for the submission of applications. The applications without the authority letter from Applicants will not be accepted.
  • All letter should be addressed to The Royal Thai Embassy Chanakya Puri New Delhi.
  • All documents must be in English.
  • If required, additional documents and/or an interview may be requested.
  • The visa fee is payable by CASH or demand draft favoring ?VFS Global Services Pvt. Ltd.? payable at New Delhi for applicants applying at Delhi / Chandigarh application center.
  • All the charges are non refundable, even if the application is refused or withdrawn.

 

Visa Category Visa Fee
Single Entry (3 Months Validity) Rs. 2000
Double Entry (6 Months Validity) Rs. 4000

 

Enquiry

Live Chat

Call Us

Travel Map

Quick Enquiry

 
 

(Guaranteed call back in 4-8 working hours!)

 

Call us at

+91-9810020707 or 011-49454545

Email us on

info@packagesworldwide.com

world map